Alameda County  »  7321 Cronin Cir

7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2773-149

Sales & Tax Overview for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

Sale date 07/05/2019
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,517

Lot & Building Information for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

Building sqft 963
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568?

7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1991 and has a total of 963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $606,964, the tax amount paid for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 is $7,517.

When was 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/06/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2019 $555,000
09/29/2000 $280,000
03/12/1991 $161,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/06/2023 Grant Deed
04/07/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
08/14/2019 Reconveyance
07/05/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/05/2019 Grant Deed
11/06/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
11/06/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
08/14/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/03/2017 Reconveyance
01/08/2015 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,517
Market value $606,964

Assessment History for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $606,964 1.2385 $7,517 +1.53%
2024-2025 $595,064 1.2442 $7,404 -22.23%
2023-2024 $583,398 1.6318 $9,520 +31.22%
2022-2023 $571,960 1.2684 $7,255 +0.68%
2021-2022 $560,748 1.285 $7,206 +6.99%

Permits for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/07/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7321 Cronin Circle, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 0.61
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 0.61
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.66

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.66
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.73