Alameda County  »  7904 Fall Creek Rd

eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7901 Fall Creek Rd
7915 Fall Creek Rd
7918 Fall Creek Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2782-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

Property tax $447,002

Lot & Building Information for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

Building sqft 172,218
Total sqft 172,218
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 10.39
Buildings on lot 10
Rooms 740
Units 204
Year built 1990
Stories 3
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1990 and has a total of 172,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,092,181, the tax amount paid for eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $447,001.

When was eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/30/1997.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 204 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/1997 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for eaves Dublin - eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $447,002
Market value $36,092,181

Assessment History for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $36,092,181 1.2385 $447,002 +1.68%
2024-2025 $35,333,177 1.2442 $439,615 -22.26%
2023-2024 $34,655,913 1.6318 $565,515 +31.38%
2022-2023 $33,935,215 1.2684 $430,434 +0.47%
2021-2022 $33,339,598 1.285 $428,414 +6.76%

Permits for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/02/2026
02/02/2026
02/02/2026
10/08/2025
05/07/2025
03/19/2025
10/25/2023
10/25/2023
10/25/2023
10/25/2023
Unlock the permit history for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for eaves Dublin - 7904 Fall Creek Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price