Alameda County  »  7345 Stonedale Dr

7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Highland Oaks - North Muirfield
Parcel ID 941-2785-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/14/2017
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,114

Lot & Building Information for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,502
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.03
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $779,398, the tax amount paid for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $9,114.

When was 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 07/14/2017 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2017 $685,000
04/29/2004 $475,000
06/12/1998 $235,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
07/14/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/14/2017 Grant Deed
11/15/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/08/2016 Deed of Trust 10/01/2046
10/30/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
04/23/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
05/01/2013 Deed of Trust 05/01/2043
04/29/2004 Deed
06/12/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,114
Market value $779,398

Assessment History for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $779,398 1.1694 $9,114 +2.03%
2024-2025 $764,117 1.1691 $8,933 -23.23%
2023-2024 $749,135 1.5534 $11,637 +39.11%
2022-2023 $734,450 1.139 $8,365 +2.62%
2021-2022 $720,051 1.1321 $8,152 +1.30%

Permits for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/18/2025
08/02/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7345 Stonedale Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map