Alameda County  »  7313 Bower Ln

7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2806-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,771

Lot & Building Information for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

Building sqft 1,103
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.133
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

How many square feet does 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305) located at 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 1,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $795,900, the tax amount paid for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 is $9,857.

When was 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/02/2021 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $375,000
01/26/2010 $305,000
10/15/1999 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2051
12/02/2021 Grant Deed
09/08/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/14/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
01/26/2010 Deed
10/15/1999 Deed
07/28/1999 Deed
06/04/1999 Deed
08/24/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,857
Current property tax $9,771
Market value $795,900

Assessment History for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $795,900 1.2385 $9,857 +1.53%
2024-2025 $780,300 1.2442 $9,708 -22.23%
2023-2024 $765,000 1.6318 $12,483 +31.22%
2022-2023 $750,000 1.2684 $9,513 +103.53%
2021-2022 $363,700 1.285 $4,674 +6.99%

Permits for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7313 Bower Lane, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 0.20
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 0.27
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 1.10
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 1.10

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.33