Alameda County  »  6770 Santa Rita Rd

6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Meadows - Fairlands
Parcel ID 946-1101-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/22/2018
Sale price $2,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,393

Lot & Building Information for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 5,504
Building class Store
Acreage 0.82
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 5,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $483.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,026,574.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2018 $2,660,000
12/12/1991 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/10/2023 Easement
06/22/2018 Grant Deed
06/24/2010 Deed
09/25/2008 Deed
12/12/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,393
Market value $3,026,574

Assessment History for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,026,574 1.1694 $35,393 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,967,230 1.1691 $34,690 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,909,054 1.5534 $45,189 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,852,024 1.139 $32,485 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,796,112 1.1321 $31,655 +1.30%

Permits for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2026
12/10/2025
06/10/2024
02/21/2024
11/16/2022
06/19/2018
06/13/2018
11/24/2014
09/24/2014
06/24/2014
Unlock the permit history for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6770 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).