Alameda County  »  3180 Santa Rita Rd

3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Meadows - Fairlands
Parcel ID 946-1105-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/01/1995
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,511

Lot & Building Information for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 5,004
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 0.51
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 5,004 square feet.

What is the market value of 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

The current market value is $1,326,446.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/1995 $55,000
11/09/1994 $95,000
10/10/1991 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2018 Notice Non Responsibility
11/02/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
05/13/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
02/25/2000 Deed
01/31/2000 Deed
01/31/2000 Deed
06/06/1996 Deed
05/01/1995 Deed
11/09/1994 Deed
10/10/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,511
Market value $1,326,446

Assessment History for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,326,446 1.1694 $15,511 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,300,440 1.1691 $15,203 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,274,947 1.5534 $19,805 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,249,952 1.139 $14,237 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,225,446 1.1321 $13,873 +1.29%

Permits for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2014
06/19/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3180 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).