Alameda County  »  3688 Washington St

3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 3680 Washington St
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 946-1680-21-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 11/04/1994
Sale price $26,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,835

Lot & Building Information for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 17,900
Building class Store
Acreage 1.23
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 17,900 square feet.

What is the market value of 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

The current market value is $1,354,152.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1994 $26,000
05/10/1994 $26,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2015 Grant Deed
08/25/2015 Affidavit of Death
02/05/2015 Correction Grant Deed
02/05/2015 Affidavit of Death
10/10/2014 Grant Deed
01/07/2004 Deed
03/31/1997 Deed
02/20/1996 Deed
11/04/1994 Deed
05/10/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,835
Market value $1,354,152

Assessment History for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,354,152 1.1694 $15,835 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,327,604 1.1691 $15,521 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,301,575 1.5534 $20,219 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,276,054 1.139 $14,534 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,251,037 1.1321 $14,163 +1.30%

Permits for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3688 Washington Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).