Alameda County  »  301 El Charro Rd

301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 501 El Charro Rd
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 946-1350-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

Property tax $10,822

Lot & Building Information for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 18,049
Total sqft 18,049
Building class Quarries, Sand and Gravel (4600)
Acreage 32.56
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This Quarries, Sand and Gravel (4600) located at 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 18,049 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $925,393.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/02/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/30/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
10/30/2014 Grant Deed
10/30/2014 Grant Deed
10/30/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,822
Market value $925,393

Assessment History for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $925,393 1.1694 $10,822 +2.03%
2024-2025 $907,252 1.1691 $10,607 -23.23%
2023-2024 $889,465 1.5534 $13,817 +39.11%
2022-2023 $872,025 1.139 $9,932 +2.80%
2021-2022 $854,931 1.1301 $9,662 +1.12%

Permits for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 El Charro Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).