Alameda County  »  4262 Stanley Blvd

4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 946-1691-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

Sale date 12/10/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,548

Lot & Building Information for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

Building sqft 5,580
Building class Store
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 5,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,158,560.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2002 $800,000

Title Documents for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Modification (Deed of Trust)
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/03/2017 Substitution of Trustee
07/26/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/10/2002 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,548
Market value $1,158,560

Assessment History for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,158,560 1.1694 $13,548 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,135,847 1.1691 $13,279 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,113,583 1.5534 $17,298 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,091,751 1.139 $12,435 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,070,351 1.1321 $12,117 +1.29%

Permits for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2011
06/13/2011
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4262 Stanley Boulevard, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).