234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton |
| Zip code | 94566 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Vineyard |
| Parcel ID | 946-1699-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/19/2013 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,883 |
Lot & Building Information for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
| Building sqft | 1,249 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential - Duet Style (1400) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR) |
| School district | Pleasanton Unif |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,249 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $674,072, the tax amount paid for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $7,882.
When was 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 07/19/2013 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
Access detailed property tax data for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,883 |
| Market value | $674,072 |
Assessment History for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $674,072 | 1.1694 | $7,883 | +2.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $660,858 | 1.1691 | $7,726 | -23.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $647,902 | 1.5534 | $10,065 | +39.11% |
| 2022-2023 | $635,200 | 1.139 | $7,235 | +2.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $622,750 | 1.1321 | $7,050 | +1.62% |
Permits for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
The complete history of permits filed for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pleasanton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genius Kids-Pleasanton Bernal | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Genius Kids-Pleasanton Bernal | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Valley View Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 641 | 0.32 |
| Vintage Hills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 538 | 0.77 |
| Alisal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 513 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Baptist School | NR | Private | K-12 | 23 | 0.79 |
| Pleasanton Adult And Career Education | NR | Public | 0 | 1.01 | |
| Harvest Park Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,086 | 1.50 |
| Harvest Park Preschool Center | NR | Public | 40 | 1.50 | |
| Pleasanton Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,050 | 1.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Baptist School | NR | Private | K-12 | 23 | 0.79 |
| Amador Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 2,665 | 0.89 |
| Pleasanton Adult And Career Education | NR | Public | 0 | 1.01 | |
| Village High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 79 | 1.01 |
| Harvest Park Preschool Center | NR | Public | 40 | 1.50 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
Here are the neighbors for 234 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 Wild Flower CT, Pleasanton | 1,986 | 03/17/2022 | |
| 181 Wild Flower Ln, Pleasanton | 1,986 | 05/16/2024 | |
| 3662 Vine St, Pleasanton | 977 | 10/04/2017 | |
| 193 Wild Flower Ln, Pleasanton | 1,421 | 04/09/2020 | |
| 101 Sylvia Cir, Pleasanton | 1,671 | 01/04/2016 | |
| 133 Wild Flower Ln, Pleasanton | 1,421 | 09/16/2021 | $1,065,000 |
| 3747 Vineyard Ave, Pleasanton | 997 | 10/06/2003 | |
| 3970 Stanley Blvd, Pleasanton | 2,665 | ||
| 276 Mavis Dr, Pleasanton | 1,249 | 05/28/2024 | |
| 3749 Vineyard Ave, Pleasanton | 997 | 03/25/1998 | |
| 229 Wild Flower CT, Pleasanton | 1,421 | 10/04/2017 | $890,000 |
| 145 Wild Flower Ln, Pleasanton | 1,986 | 03/11/2021 | $1,110,000 |
| 3680 Vine St, Pleasanton | 977 | 10/31/2022 | |
| 4254 Vervais Ave, Pleasanton | 927 | 06/24/2005 | $750,000 |
| 3745 Vineyard Ave, Pleasanton | 2,126 | 02/22/2021 | $657,545 |
| 157 Wild Flower Ln, Pleasanton | 1,421 | 01/06/2015 | |
| 272 Mavis Dr, Pleasanton | 1,249 | 05/08/2000 | |
| 254 Mavis Dr, Pleasanton | 977 | 06/05/2006 | |
| 3767 Vineyard Ave, Pleasanton | 27,318 | ||
| 3773 Vineyard Ave, Pleasanton | 26,544 |