Alameda County  »  433 Mavis Dr

433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 946-2530-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 11/21/2023
Sale price $4,407,272
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,957

Lot & Building Information for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,095
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,095 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,713,600, the tax amount paid for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $20,038.

When was 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 11/21/2023 for $4,407,272.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2023 $4,407,272

Title Documents for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2024 Deed of trust 04/01/2054
12/04/2023 Reconveyance
12/04/2023 Reconveyance
11/21/2023 Deed of trust 12/01/2053
11/21/2023 Grant Deed
11/21/2023 Affidavit of death
09/19/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,039
Current property tax $19,957
Market value $1,713,600

Assessment History for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,713,600 1.1694 $20,039 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,680,000 1.1691 $19,641 +573.82%
2023-2024 $187,644 1.5534 $2,915 +39.11%
2022-2023 $183,965 1.139 $2,095 +2.61%
2021-2022 $180,358 1.1321 $2,042 +1.30%

Permits for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2023
08/21/2023
08/11/2023
06/22/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Mavis Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation