Alameda County  »  4407 Seminole Way

4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas Garden Homes
Parcel ID 946-3201-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/15/2005
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,351

Lot & Building Information for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,130
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.02
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,571, the tax amount paid for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $7,350.

When was 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 10/04/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2005 $460,000
09/13/2002 $275,000
06/30/1993 $89,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
07/15/2005 Deed
09/13/2002 Deed
06/30/1993 Deed
05/22/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,351
Market value $628,571

Assessment History for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $628,571 1.1694 $7,351 +2.03%
2024-2025 $616,247 1.1691 $7,205 -23.23%
2023-2024 $604,168 1.5534 $9,385 +39.11%
2022-2023 $592,323 1.139 $6,747 +2.62%
2021-2022 $580,712 1.1321 $6,574 +1.29%

Permits for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlands Elementary School 7 Public K-5 726 0.28
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.79
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.79
Henry P. Mohr Elementary School 9 Public K-5 579 0.99
Stratford School NR Private K-5 248 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.78
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.78
Thomas S. Hart Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,158 1.07
STRATFORD SCHOOL NR Private PK-8 542 1.12
Harvest Park Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,086 1.15

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.78
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.78
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.15
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 1.38
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 1.70

Neighbors for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 4407 Seminole Way, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1167 Kottinger Dr, Pleasanton 1,934 04/26/2024 $1,650,000
791 Palomino Dr, Pleasanton 3,808 05/12/2004
4401 Seminole Way, Pleasanton 1,474 09/04/1997
4452 Seminole Way, Pleasanton 1,130 03/31/2005
1154 Blanc CT, Pleasanton 2,050 10/31/2003
3407 Brandy CT, Pleasanton 2,566 11/26/1991 $330,000
4437 Comanche Way, Pleasanton 1,474 07/25/2022
1183 Kottinger Dr, Pleasanton 1,598 11/07/2018
4458 Seminole Way, Pleasanton 988 09/15/2000
756 Concord St, Pleasanton 1,924 08/25/2025
4446 Seminole Way, Pleasanton 1,474 11/13/2025 $800,000
4419 Seminole Way, Pleasanton 1,130 06/10/2015 $122,500
792 Concord St, Pleasanton 2,064 11/21/2022
1176 Concord St, Pleasanton 2,372 07/02/2020 $655,000
24 Happy Valley Rd, Pleasanton 14,384 08/03/2017 $2,800,000
130 Happy Valley Rd, Pleasanton
1206 Bordeaux St, Pleasanton 2,502
4440 Seminole Way, Pleasanton 1,474 08/19/2024
3675 Old Santa Rita Rd, Pleasanton 25,998 03/21/2019
1231 Bordeaux St, Pleasanton 1,527 09/10/1997