Alameda County  »  2443 Raven Rd

2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Birdland
Parcel ID 946-3310-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/30/2014
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,898

Lot & Building Information for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,167
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,017,421, the tax amount paid for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $11,897.

When was 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 05/30/2014 for $830,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2014 $830,000

Title Documents for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/13/2024 Reconveyance
05/31/2024 Reconveyance
05/31/2024 Deed of trust 06/01/2044
07/26/2021 Deed of trust
07/15/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
07/01/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
07/01/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
12/01/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
12/01/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2049
09/18/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,898
Market value $1,017,421

Assessment History for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,017,421 1.1694 $11,898 +2.03%
2024-2025 $997,477 1.1691 $11,662 -23.23%
2023-2024 $977,921 1.5534 $15,191 +39.11%
2022-2023 $958,748 1.139 $10,920 +2.62%
2021-2022 $939,957 1.1321 $10,641 +1.29%

Permits for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/13/2018
06/30/2014
05/30/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2443 Raven Road, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.