Alameda County  »  2911 Hopyard Rd

2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 2953 Hopyard Rd
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Valley
Parcel ID 946-3324-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Property tax $29,594

Lot & Building Information for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Restaurant-Free-Standing (3605)
Acreage 0.41
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This Restaurant-Free-Standing (3605) located at 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 4,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,530,682.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
07/21/2017 Subordination (Lease)
07/21/2017 Deed of Trust
11/25/2013 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,594
Market value $2,530,682

Assessment History for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,530,682 1.1694 $29,594 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,481,072 1.1691 $29,006 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,432,433 1.5534 $37,785 +42.09%
2022-2023 $2,334,743 1.139 $26,593 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,288,981 1.1321 $25,914 +1.30%

Permits for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2021
08/16/2021
05/23/2019
05/13/2019
02/21/2019
11/09/2018
11/07/2018
10/02/2018
07/03/2018
02/15/2018
Unlock the permit history for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2911 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).