Alameda County  »  1811 Rosetree CT

1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Valley
Parcel ID 946-3336-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/05/2024
Sale price $1,680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,646

Lot & Building Information for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,680,000, the tax amount paid for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $19,645.

When was 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 11/25/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2024 $1,680,000
06/28/1996 $264,000
09/14/1992 $254,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2024 Grant Deed
10/31/2024 Deed of trust 11/01/2054
08/13/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/05/2024 Deed of trust 09/01/2054
08/05/2024 Grant Deed
02/02/2023 Deed of trust 01/31/2053
04/12/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/19/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2036
01/23/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/27/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2038
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,646
Market value $1,680,000

Assessment History for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,680,000 1.1694 $19,646 +290.85%
2024-2025 $429,947 1.1691 $5,027 -23.23%
2023-2024 $421,517 1.5534 $6,548 +39.11%
2022-2023 $413,254 1.139 $4,707 +2.62%
2021-2022 $405,152 1.1321 $4,587 +1.30%

Permits for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/09/2024
10/15/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1811 Rosetree Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.