Alameda County  »  5202 Crestline Way

5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Valley
Parcel ID 946-3331-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

Sale date 09/01/2015
Sale price $912,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,550

Lot & Building Information for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,696
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,080,190, the tax amount paid for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $12,631.

When was 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 09/01/2015 for $912,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2015 $912,500
11/05/2008 $685,000
01/16/2008 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/04/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2036
09/01/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
09/01/2015 Grant Deed
09/17/2013 Deed of Trust
06/25/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
11/05/2008 Deed
01/16/2008 Deed
01/16/2008 Deed
11/13/2007 Deed
10/05/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,632
Current property tax $12,550
Market value $1,080,190

Assessment History for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,080,190 1.1694 $12,632 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,059,010 1.1691 $12,381 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,038,251 1.5534 $16,128 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,017,893 1.139 $11,594 +2.62%
2021-2022 $997,937 1.1321 $11,298 +1.30%

Permits for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5202 Crestline Way, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools