Alameda County  »  2374 Meadowlark Dr

2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Laguna Oaks
Parcel ID 946-3542-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/20/2009
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,484

Lot & Building Information for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,033
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-LDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,033 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903,508, the tax amount paid for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $10,565.

When was 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 09/07/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2009 $700,000
07/10/2007 $900,000
02/25/1994 $336,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
11/14/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/24/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2028
08/20/2009 Deed
07/10/2007 Deed
07/10/2007 Deed
02/25/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,566
Current property tax $10,484
Market value $903,508

Assessment History for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $903,508 1.1694 $10,566 +2.03%
2024-2025 $885,798 1.1691 $10,356 -23.23%
2023-2024 $868,430 1.5534 $13,490 +39.11%
2022-2023 $851,406 1.139 $9,698 +2.62%
2021-2022 $834,719 1.1321 $9,450 +1.30%

Permits for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/21/2017
04/04/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2374 Meadowlark Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.