Alameda County  »  15 Twelve Oaks Dr

15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Deer Oaks
Parcel ID 946-3946-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/10/2005
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,662

Lot & Building Information for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 6,128
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.93
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-LDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1986 and has a total of 6,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,859,383, the tax amount paid for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $21,743.

When was 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 11/28/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2005 $2,650,000

Title Documents for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2035
11/28/2006 Deed
06/10/2005 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,744
Current property tax $21,662
Market value $1,859,383

Assessment History for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,859,383 1.1694 $21,744 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,822,931 1.1691 $21,312 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,787,190 1.5534 $27,762 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,752,158 1.139 $19,957 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,717,805 1.1321 $19,447 +1.29%

Permits for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Twelve Oaks Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools