Alameda County  »  2720 Camino Segura

2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Del Prado
Parcel ID 946-4539-128

Sales & Tax Overview for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,664

Lot & Building Information for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,613
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,688,574, the tax amount paid for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $19,746.

When was 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 07/02/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $780,000
07/24/1992 $422,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2021 Quitclaim Deed
01/08/2021 Reconveyance
01/08/2021 Substitution of trustee
11/09/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
11/09/2020 Grant Deed
05/20/2013 Deed of Trust 05/15/2043
05/20/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
05/20/2013 Grant Deed
02/10/1994 Deed
07/24/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,746
Current property tax $19,664
Market value $1,688,574

Assessment History for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,688,574 1.1694 $19,746 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,655,472 1.1691 $19,354 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,623,024 1.5534 $25,212 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,591,200 1.139 $18,124 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,560,000 1.1321 $17,661 +133.81%

Permits for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/12/2023
12/15/2020
12/04/2020
08/09/2018
05/20/2013
01/15/2013
09/12/2012
Unlock the permit history for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2720 Camino Segura, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.