Alameda County  »  3295 Bernal Ave

3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 946-4542-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

Sale date 02/03/2015
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,162

Lot & Building Information for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

Building sqft 13,536
Building class Store
Acreage 1.05
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 13,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,605,430.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2015 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/22/2021 Subordination (lease)
09/22/2021 Subordination (lease)
09/22/2021 Deed of trust
08/11/2021 Affidavit of death
04/03/2015 Deed of Trust
02/03/2015 Deed of Trust
02/03/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,162
Market value $3,605,430

Assessment History for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,605,430 1.1694 $42,162 +2.03%
2024-2025 $3,534,750 1.1691 $41,325 -23.23%
2023-2024 $3,465,450 1.5534 $53,832 +39.11%
2022-2023 $3,397,500 1.139 $38,698 +2.62%
2021-2022 $3,330,900 1.1321 $37,709 +1.29%

Permits for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/16/2024
06/03/2024
04/25/2024
03/23/2022
01/24/2017
04/29/2016
08/06/2015
10/13/2011
Unlock the permit history for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,782
Median age 44
Average household income $248,717
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 15,923
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,392,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3295 Bernal Avenue, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).