Alameda County  »  2134 Rheem Dr

2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Willow West
Parcel ID 946-4550-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Property tax $20,342

Lot & Building Information for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 12,978
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.86
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 12,978 square feet.

What is the market value of 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

The current market value is $1,739,545.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2021 Subordination (lease)
09/16/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/01/2031
07/28/2017 Subordination (Lease)
07/28/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/10/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
10/05/2012 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,342
Market value $1,739,545

Assessment History for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,739,545 1.1694 $20,342 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,705,446 1.1691 $19,938 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,672,013 1.5534 $25,973 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,639,230 1.139 $18,671 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,607,098 1.1321 $18,194 +1.30%

Permits for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2020
06/05/2012
05/24/2012
03/16/2012
       
Unlock the permit history for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2134 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).