Alameda County  »  2129 Armstrong Dr

2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Village
Parcel ID 946-4553-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 11/10/1994
Sale price $228,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,337

Lot & Building Information for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,480
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,911, the tax amount paid for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $4,419.

When was 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 01/26/1999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/1994 $228,000
10/12/1994 $225,000
05/22/1991 $196,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2021 Deed of trust 05/11/2051
01/26/1999 Deed
02/07/1996 Deed
11/10/1994 Deed
10/12/1994 Deed
05/22/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,419
Current property tax $4,337
Market value $377,911

Assessment History for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $377,911 1.1694 $4,419 +2.03%
2024-2025 $370,502 1.1691 $4,332 -23.23%
2023-2024 $363,239 1.5534 $5,643 +39.11%
2022-2023 $356,118 1.139 $4,056 +2.61%
2021-2022 $349,136 1.1321 $3,953 +1.31%

Permits for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2129 Armstrong Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map