Alameda County  »  3008 Badger Dr

3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 946-4569-173

Sales & Tax Overview for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/16/2016
Sale price $752,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,131

Lot & Building Information for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,383
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,383 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $873,321, the tax amount paid for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $10,212.

When was 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 08/16/2016 for $752,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2016 $752,500
07/23/2010 $542,500
05/31/1995 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/02/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/16/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
08/16/2016 Grant Deed
07/12/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/23/2010 Deed
07/12/2001 Deed
05/31/1995 Deed
11/27/1991 Deed
02/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,213
Current property tax $10,131
Market value $873,321

Assessment History for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $873,321 1.1694 $10,213 +2.03%
2024-2025 $856,201 1.1691 $10,010 -23.23%
2023-2024 $839,413 1.5534 $13,039 +39.11%
2022-2023 $822,956 1.139 $9,373 +2.62%
2021-2022 $806,822 1.1321 $9,134 +1.29%

Permits for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/29/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3008 Badger Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.