Alameda County  »  6326 Camino Del Lago

6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Del Prado
Parcel ID 946-4570-143

Sales & Tax Overview for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/02/1998
Sale price $477,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,744

Lot & Building Information for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,420
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $747,754, the tax amount paid for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $8,744.

When was 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 12/24/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/1998 $477,000

Title Documents for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2020 Deed of trust 12/20/2050
12/31/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
02/23/2018 Deed of Trust
01/11/2018 Reconveyance
12/26/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/03/2015 Deed of Trust
01/20/2015 Deed of Trust
11/13/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/17/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2027
12/24/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,744
Market value $747,754

Assessment History for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $747,754 1.1694 $8,744 +2.03%
2024-2025 $733,095 1.1691 $8,571 -23.23%
2023-2024 $718,724 1.5534 $11,165 +39.11%
2022-2023 $704,633 1.139 $8,026 +2.62%
2021-2022 $690,820 1.1321 $7,821 +1.30%

Permits for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6326 Camino Del Lago, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools