Alameda County  »  1423 Maple Leaf CT

1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rosewood
Parcel ID 946-4577-108-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 04/25/2002
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,495

Lot & Building Information for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,788
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,161,037, the tax amount paid for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $13,577.

When was 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 04/25/2002 for $785,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2002 $785,000
01/19/1995 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/04/2022 Deed of trust 05/01/2037
11/15/2017 Corrective Grant Deed
04/04/2014 Deed of Trust 04/01/2044
04/25/2002 Deed
01/19/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,577
Current property tax $13,495
Market value $1,161,037

Assessment History for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,161,037 1.1694 $13,577 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,138,277 1.1691 $13,308 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,115,958 1.5534 $17,335 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,094,080 1.139 $12,462 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,072,635 1.1321 $12,143 +1.29%

Permits for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2025
05/30/2023
05/21/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1423 Maple Leaf Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.