749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton |
| Zip code | 94566 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission Hill |
| Parcel ID | 948-5-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
| Sale date | 11/10/1988 |
| Sale price | $403,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,312 |
Lot & Building Information for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
| Building sqft | 2,968 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Development (PUD-MDR/OS) |
| School district | Pleasanton Unif |
Other Property Data for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
- • Improvements for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,230,870, the tax amount paid for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $14,393.
When was 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 06/04/2002.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/1988 | $403,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
Access detailed property tax data for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,394 |
| Current property tax | $14,312 |
| Market value | $1,230,870 |
Assessment History for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,230,870 | 1.1694 | $14,394 | +2.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,206,741 | 1.1691 | $14,108 | -23.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,183,084 | 1.5534 | $18,378 | +39.11% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,159,888 | 1.139 | $13,211 | +2.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,137,151 | 1.1321 | $12,874 | +1.30% |
Permits for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton
The complete history of permits filed for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pleasanton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 749 Crystal Lane, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |