Alameda County  »  4760 Amanda Pl

4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bonde Ranch
Parcel ID 948-19-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

Sale date 09/06/1996
Sale price $498,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,136

Lot & Building Information for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,953
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.27
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-MDR/LDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,953 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $873,741, the tax amount paid for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $10,217.

When was 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 03/06/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/1996 $498,000

Title Documents for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
03/17/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
03/06/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
03/06/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
03/06/2020 Grant Deed
07/25/2017 Deed of Trust
04/03/2015 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
04/03/2015 Deed of Trust 04/01/2045
09/19/2012 Deed of Trust
01/15/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,218
Current property tax $10,136
Market value $873,741

Assessment History for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $873,741 1.1694 $10,218 +2.03%
2024-2025 $856,611 1.1691 $10,015 -23.23%
2023-2024 $839,819 1.5534 $13,046 +39.11%
2022-2023 $823,353 1.139 $9,378 +2.63%
2021-2022 $807,210 1.1321 $9,138 +1.29%

Permits for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/09/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vintage Hills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 538 0.57
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.69
Valley View Elementary School 6 Public K-5 641 0.69
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 0.76
Genius Kids-Pleasanton Bernal NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.69
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 0.76
Pleasanton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,050 1.16
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 2.02
Harvest Park Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,086 2.02

Nearest high schools

Village High School 6 Public 9-12 79 0.66
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.69
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 0.76
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 1.30
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 2.02

Neighbors for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 4760 Amanda Place, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4837 Livingston Pl, Pleasanton 2,838 10/04/1999 $310,000
4822 Braxton Pl, Pleasanton 3,609 04/26/2016 $1,550,000
4914 Middleton Pl, Pleasanton 3,609 06/06/2025 $2,819,000
905 Pamela Pl, Pleasanton 2,445 11/02/2020
4821 Livingston Pl, Pleasanton 4,070 11/07/2019 $1,999,000
4711 Amanda Pl, Pleasanton 3,609 02/09/2021
904 Pamela Pl, Pleasanton 2,953 01/31/2018 $1,429,000
4853 Livingston Pl, Pleasanton 3,160 03/02/2022
4806 Braxton Pl, Pleasanton 2,953 06/13/2007
4926 Middleton Pl, Pleasanton 3,384 04/24/2024
4743 Amanda Pl, Pleasanton 2,953 12/06/2021
4727 Amanda Pl, Pleasanton 3,303 02/15/1996 $516,000
952 Pamela Pl, Pleasanton 3,303 08/19/2009 $1,037,500
4759 Amanda Pl, Pleasanton 3,303 06/21/2017 $1,490,000
936 Pamela Pl, Pleasanton 2,240 01/22/2003
4974 Middleton Pl, Pleasanton 3,303 10/18/2016 $1,520,000
4838 Braxton Pl, Pleasanton 3,303 07/26/2024
4962 Middleton Pl, Pleasanton 2,953 12/24/2001
921 Pamela Pl, Pleasanton 3,503 01/16/2008 $1,250,000
920 Pamela Pl, Pleasanton 3,609 08/12/2013 $1,215,000