Alameda County  »  1092 Piemonte Dr

1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ruby Hill
Parcel ID 950-12-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 12/09/2025
Sale price $3,710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,722

Lot & Building Information for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 4,123
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.94
Units 1
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Open Space - Planned Unit Dev (PUD-A/OS/LD)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,123 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,541,626, the tax amount paid for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $29,721.

When was 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 12/09/2025 for $3,710,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2025 $3,710,000
11/29/2016 $2,190,000
04/14/1995 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2025 Deed of Trust 01/01/2056
12/09/2025 Grant Deed
12/02/2025 Termination of Notice of Independent Solar Energy Producer
04/19/2022 Notice
04/12/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
11/29/2016 Grant Deed
04/07/2014 Deed of Trust 05/01/2044
04/14/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,722
Market value $2,541,626

Assessment History for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,541,626 1.1694 $29,722 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,491,803 1.1691 $29,132 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,442,945 1.5534 $37,949 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,395,049 1.139 $27,280 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,348,096 1.1321 $26,583 +1.30%

Permits for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/29/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C. Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 652 1.55
Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 2.22
Sunset Elementary School 8 Public K-5 756 2.39
Vintage Hills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 538 2.43
Genius Kids-Pleasanton Bernal NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.63

Nearest middle schools

William Mendenhall Middle School 7 Public 6-8 883 1.56
Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 2.22
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 3.35
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 3.45
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 3.51

Nearest high schools

Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 2.39
Tri-Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 2.58
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 3.35
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 3.45
Village High School 6 Public 9-12 79 3.49

Neighbors for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 1092 Piemonte Drive, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1698 Orvieto CT, Pleasanton 4,925 01/20/2023
2367 E Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton 5,455 04/03/2014
1691 Orvieto CT, Pleasanton 5,547 09/16/2009 $2,100,000
1249 Piemonte Dr, Pleasanton 3,410 04/20/2010
2389 E Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton 3,113 09/25/2025 $3,250,000
566 Cento CT, Pleasanton 2,680 02/22/2013 $1,060,000
532 Rosso CT, Pleasanton 2,806 10/09/2025
507 Rosso CT, Pleasanton 2,806 06/14/2024
562 Trebbiano Pl, Pleasanton 2,680 03/21/2022 $2,600,000
1655 Orvieto CT, Pleasanton 4,468 01/10/2013
1124 Piemonte Dr, Pleasanton 5,715 08/11/2023 $4,439,000
534 Cento CT, Pleasanton 3,023 03/23/2021
504 Rosso CT, Pleasanton 2,680 01/06/1999
1678 Orvieto CT, Pleasanton 6,044 07/25/2025 $4,275,000
560 Rosso CT, Pleasanton 2,680 07/19/2019
576 Trebbiano Pl, Pleasanton 2,296 06/08/2021
1642 Orvieto CT, Pleasanton 5,268 02/27/2024 $4,185,000
1673 Orvieto CT, Pleasanton 4,635 12/27/2019
2301 E Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton 4,435 08/08/2023
591 Rosso CT, Pleasanton 2,296 06/27/2017 $1,400,000