Alameda County  »  535 Montori CT

535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ruby Hill
Parcel ID 950-15-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 12/26/1995
Sale price $428,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,905

Lot & Building Information for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,296
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.24
Units 1
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Open Space - Planned Unit Dev (PUD-A/OS/LD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $704,331, the tax amount paid for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $7,984.

When was 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 10/06/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/1995 $428,000

Title Documents for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2025 Deed of trust
10/06/2025 Grant Deed
10/01/2025 Reconveyance
10/26/2022 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
10/26/2022 Affidavit of death
10/28/2020 Reconveyance
10/08/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
01/14/2014 Grant Deed
11/14/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2042
12/26/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,984
Current property tax $7,905
Market value $704,331

Assessment History for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $704,331 1.1336 $7,984 +1.78%
2024-2025 $690,521 1.1361 $7,845 -23.99%
2023-2024 $676,983 1.5246 $10,321 +33.99%
2022-2023 $663,711 1.1606 $7,703 +2.12%
2021-2022 $650,699 1.1592 $7,543 +2.71%

Permits for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Montori Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools