Alameda County  »  3721 Selvante St

3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ruby Hill
Parcel ID 950-22-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $1,915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,908

Lot & Building Information for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 4,393
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.54
Units 1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Open Space - Planned Unit Dev (PUD-A/OS/LD)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,393 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,222,472, the tax amount paid for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $25,989.

When was 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 05/23/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $1,915,000
05/28/2004 $1,630,000
02/24/2000 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2033
10/16/2017 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/25/2057
05/23/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
11/18/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
11/18/2016 Grant Deed
02/16/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
03/19/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
05/28/2004 Deed
02/24/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,990
Current property tax $25,908
Market value $2,222,472

Assessment History for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,222,472 1.1694 $25,990 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,178,905 1.1691 $25,474 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,136,182 1.5534 $33,183 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,094,300 1.139 $23,854 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,053,243 1.1321 $23,245 +1.30%

Permits for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/06/2025
10/06/2025
07/07/2021
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3721 Selvante Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.