Alameda County  »  3741 Raboli St

3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ruby Hill
Parcel ID 950-22-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/23/2016
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,153

Lot & Building Information for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 6,724
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.7
Units 1
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Open Space - Planned Unit Dev (PUD-A/OS/LD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2001 and has a total of 6,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,196,178, the tax amount paid for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $36,231.

When was 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 07/10/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2016 $2,700,000
11/30/1999 $405,000
11/01/1999 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/25/2065
08/25/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/25/2065
08/19/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
03/10/2062
11/03/2021 Reconveyance
10/26/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2051
08/02/2018 Deed of Trust 07/03/2043
07/10/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
09/01/2017 Deed of Trust
06/23/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2046
06/23/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,232
Current property tax $36,153
Market value $3,196,178

Assessment History for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,196,178 1.1336 $36,232 +1.78%
2024-2025 $3,133,511 1.1361 $35,600 -23.99%
2023-2024 $3,072,086 1.5246 $46,837 +33.99%
2022-2023 $3,011,850 1.1606 $34,956 +2.12%
2021-2022 $2,952,800 1.1592 $34,229 +2.71%

Permits for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/08/2018
06/17/2011
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3741 Raboli Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.