Alameda County  »  5205 Gali CT

5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5205 Gali Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-15-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

Sale date 08/07/2018
Sale price $1,035,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,212

Lot & Building Information for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

Building sqft 1,843
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,154,541, the tax amount paid for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $14,298.

When was 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 08/07/2018 for $1,035,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2018 $1,035,000
09/13/2004 $680,000
11/07/2000 $444,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
06/15/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2036
11/22/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
08/21/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/07/2018 Deed of Trust 09/01/2048
08/07/2018 Grant Deed
04/28/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
06/01/2016 Reconveyance
06/01/2016 Substitution of Trustee
05/05/2016 Deed of Trust 05/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,299
Current property tax $14,212
Market value $1,154,541

Assessment History for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,154,541 1.2385 $14,299 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,131,906 1.2442 $14,083 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,109,715 1.6318 $18,108 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,087,960 1.2684 $13,800 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,066,628 1.285 $13,706 +6.98%

Permits for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/04/2022
08/29/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5205 Gali Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.64
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.70
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.82
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.94
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.38
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.94