Alameda County  »  6230 Stoneridge Mall Rd

Pleasanton Corporate Commons - 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pleasanton Corporate Commons - 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge
Parcel ID 941-1201-99

Sales & Tax Overview for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/07/2024
Sale price $105,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $434,771

Lot & Building Information for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 152,427
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 6.42
Year built 2002
Stories 5
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does Pleasanton Corporate Commons - 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Pleasanton Corporate Commons - 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 152,427 square feet and a current price per square foot of $690.

What is the year built & the current market value of Pleasanton Corporate Commons - 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Pleasanton Corporate Commons - 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,179,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2024 $105,300,000

Title Documents for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2024 Grant Deed
06/02/2020 Notice non responsibility
11/20/2018 Notice Non Responsibility
07/19/2018 Notice Completion
01/19/2018 Notice Non Responsibility
10/25/2016 Notice Completion
10/25/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
11/03/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
12/30/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
09/24/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Pleasanton Corporate Commons - Pleasanton Corporate Commons - 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $434,771
Market value $37,179,000

Assessment History for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,179,000 1.1694 $434,771 -35.82%
2024-2025 $57,945,600 1.1691 $677,442 -23.23%
2023-2024 $56,809,800 1.5534 $882,483 +39.11%
2022-2023 $55,696,050 1.139 $634,378 +2.62%
2021-2022 $54,604,350 1.1321 $618,176 +1.30%

Permits for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2025
01/02/2025
09/11/2024
06/16/2023
05/31/2023
02/13/2023
10/17/2022
12/02/2021
12/01/2021
04/30/2021
Unlock the permit history for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6230 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).