Alameda County  »  4160 Dublin Blvd

Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-16-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Sale date 03/24/2017
Sale price $108,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $523,516

Lot & Building Information for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 139,285
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 5.52
Year built 2001
Stories 4
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 139,285 square feet and a current price per square foot of $781.

What is the year built & the current market value of Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,270,128.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 5.52 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
Malik Harris
Josh Nelson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#210 General Office Listing price not available 10,548 Andrew Schmitt
Jeff Birnbaum
#450 General Office Listing price not available 6,837 Andrew Schmitt
Jeff Birnbaum
#300 General Office Listing price not available 39,357 Andrew Schmitt
Jeff Birnbaum
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Blvd
Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Blvd
4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 56742 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2017 $108,900,000
11/20/2001 $34,540,545
11/20/2001 $1,212,909
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/26/2019 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/09/2019 Notice Completion
04/03/2019 Modification Restrictions
03/24/2017 Assignment (General)
03/24/2017 Grant Deed
03/28/2013 Grant Deed
03/03/2005 Deed
11/20/2001 Deed
11/20/2001 Deed
11/20/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for Dublin Corporate Center - Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $523,516
Market value $42,270,128

Assessment History for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $42,270,128 1.2385 $523,516 +1.48%
2024-2025 $41,461,932 1.2442 $515,869 -22.24%
2023-2024 $40,654,998 1.6318 $663,408 +31.23%
2022-2023 $39,854,309 1.2684 $505,512 +0.65%
2021-2022 $39,085,853 1.285 $502,253 +7.02%

Permits for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/30/2026
03/30/2026
08/26/2025
10/22/2024
09/18/2024
06/29/2023
11/10/2022
07/05/2022
12/22/2021
06/02/2020
Unlock the permit history for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for Dublin Corporate Center - 4160 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price