1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore |
| Alternate address(es) | 1414 Stealth St 1418 Stealth St |
| Zip code | 94551 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Summerset |
| Parcel ID | 99-1331-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
| Sale date | 05/01/2001 |
| Sale price | $2,895,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $51,133 |
Lot & Building Information for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
| Building sqft | 29,103 |
| Building class | Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) |
| Acreage | 1.32 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
- • Improvements for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 29,103 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, CA 94551?1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,515,033.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2001 | $2,895,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $51,133 |
| Market value | $4,515,033 |
Assessment History for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,515,033 | 1.1325 | $51,133 | +1.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,426,515 | 1.1348 | $50,232 | -23.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,339,734 | 1.5189 | $65,916 | +34.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,254,662 | 1.1548 | $49,133 | +1.79% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,171,238 | 1.1572 | $48,270 | +2.66% |
Permits for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,739 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $158,250 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,199 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $946,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $879,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1410 Stealth Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |