Alameda County  »  94551  »  Woodrose Way  »  5867 Woodrose Way

5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Greenville North
Parcel ID 99B-8116-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

Sale date 07/24/2017
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,423

Lot & Building Information for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

Building sqft 2,022
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551?

5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $927,314, the tax amount paid for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551 is $10,501.

When was 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 07/24/2017 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2017 $815,000
07/07/2015 $745,000
02/06/2007 $256,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/24/2017 Grant Deed
07/30/2015 Reconveyance
07/30/2015 Substitution of Trustee
07/07/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
07/07/2015 Grant Deed
05/02/2014 Deed of Trust 05/01/2044
05/02/2014 Grant Deed
02/06/2007 Deed
05/12/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,502
Current property tax $10,423
Market value $927,314

Assessment History for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $927,314 1.1325 $10,502 +1.79%
2024-2025 $909,131 1.1348 $10,317 -23.79%
2023-2024 $891,307 1.5189 $13,538 +34.16%
2022-2023 $873,834 1.1548 $10,091 +1.79%
2021-2022 $856,703 1.1572 $9,914 +2.66%

Permits for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/31/2025
03/21/2022
07/12/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5867 Woodrose Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.