Alameda County  »  2725 Oregano CT

2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge Park
Parcel ID 946-4588-59-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/03/2005
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,587

Lot & Building Information for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,192
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-LDR/MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,254,401, the tax amount paid for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $14,668.

When was 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 04/19/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2005 $900,000
05/24/2001 $600,000
02/04/1999 $419,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2022 Grant Deed
04/15/2022 Deed of trust 05/01/2052
04/15/2022 Grant Deed
03/08/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/21/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
04/15/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2036
11/29/2017 Deed of Trust
10/03/2017 Deed of Trust 10/01/2047
04/28/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/16/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,669
Current property tax $14,587
Market value $1,254,401

Assessment History for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,254,401 1.1694 $14,669 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,229,813 1.1691 $14,378 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,205,702 1.5534 $18,729 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,182,068 1.139 $13,464 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,158,893 1.1321 $13,120 +1.30%

Permits for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/11/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2725 Oregano Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.