Alameda County  »  5406 Blackstone Rd

5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-17-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

Current property tax $12,047

Lot & Building Information for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

Building sqft 3,148
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $979,671, the tax amount paid for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $12,133.

When was 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/29/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2025 Grant Deed
11/15/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2042
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,133
Current property tax $12,047
Market value $979,671

Assessment History for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $979,671 1.2385 $12,133 +1.53%
2024-2025 $960,468 1.2442 $11,950 -22.23%
2023-2024 $941,638 1.6318 $15,366 +31.22%
2022-2023 $923,176 1.2684 $11,710 +0.68%
2021-2022 $905,080 1.285 $11,630 +6.98%

Permits for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.23
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.61
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.70
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 1.10
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.16
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.70
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.20
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 2.27
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 2.27

Nearest high schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.70
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 2.27
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 2.27
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 2.76
Squaw Valley Academy Bay Area NR Private 9-12 0 2.91

Neighbors for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 5406 Blackstone Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5366 S Dublin Ranch Dr, Dublin 3,466 04/04/2025 $2,710,000
3797 Oakhurst Way, Dublin 3,148 11/04/2003
5302 S Dublin Ranch Dr, Dublin 3,148 09/14/2020 $747,500
5382 S Dublin Ranch Dr, Dublin 3,400 01/20/2000 $572,000
3718 Oakhurst Way, Dublin 3,148 08/06/2020
5342 S Dublin Ranch Dr, Dublin 3,148 12/15/2000 $750,000
5402 Blackstone Rd, Dublin 3,148 03/18/2021
3776 Ferncroft Way, Dublin 3,466 01/23/2018
5326 S Dublin Ranch Dr, Dublin 3,801 12/31/2020
5562 Crestridge Ter, Dublin 3,801 07/10/2003
5432 Crestridge Ter, Dublin 3,400 03/26/2018 $1,495,000
5582 Crestridge Ter, Dublin 3,148 08/29/2000 $619,500
3757 Ferncroft Way, Dublin 3,400 07/19/2000 $668,000
3633 Oakhurst Way, Dublin 3,400 08/15/2002 $835,000
5354 S Dublin Ranch Dr, Dublin 3,801 02/17/2022
3605 Oakhurst CT, Dublin 3,801 09/15/2025 $2,350,000
5378 S Dublin Ranch Dr, Dublin 3,547 06/15/2020
3760 Ferncroft Way, Dublin 3,400 09/11/2024
5457 Crestridge Ter, Dublin 3,148 10/14/2025
5502 Crestridge Ter, Dublin 3,466 05/10/2022 $2,520,000