Alameda County  »  730 Sycamore Rd

730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bridal Creek - Sycamore Heights
Parcel ID 948-20-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

Current property tax $35,131

Lot & Building Information for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 6,539
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.97
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-LDR/A)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2003 and has a total of 6,539 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,011,218, the tax amount paid for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $35,213.

When was 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 03/24/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
03/24/2006 Deed
11/14/2003 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,213
Current property tax $35,131
Market value $3,011,218

Assessment History for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,011,218 1.1694 $35,213 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,952,188 1.1691 $34,514 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,894,303 1.5534 $44,960 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,837,561 1.139 $32,320 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,781,941 1.1321 $31,494 +1.29%

Permits for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/16/2025
03/26/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Sycamore Road, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.