Alameda County  »  5344 Tilton CT

5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-22-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

Sale date 08/19/2003
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,596

Lot & Building Information for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

Building sqft 2,050
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $774,831, the tax amount paid for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $9,596.

When was 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 11/04/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2003 $545,000

Title Documents for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2024 Request notice default/delinq
07/22/2024 Request notice default/delinq
07/22/2024 Deed of trust
07/18/2023 Deed of trust 07/20/2053
08/24/2021 Reconveyance
06/08/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
08/17/2015 Modification (Deed of Trust)
04/29/2014 Deed of Trust
01/24/2013 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
01/24/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,596
Market value $774,831

Assessment History for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $774,831 1.2385 $9,596 +1.53%
2024-2025 $759,641 1.2442 $9,451 -22.23%
2023-2024 $744,747 1.6318 $12,153 +31.22%
2022-2023 $730,147 1.2684 $9,261 +0.69%
2021-2022 $715,834 1.285 $9,198 +6.97%

Permits for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5344 Tilton Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.