Alameda County  »  2108 Hall Cir

2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dunsmuir
Parcel ID 99A-1502-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

Sale date 04/13/2001
Sale price $801,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,184

Lot & Building Information for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 3,011
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.21
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550?

2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,259,466, the tax amount paid for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 is $14,263.

When was 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 04/24/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2001 $801,000

Title Documents for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
01/26/2023 Deed of trust 01/25/2048
01/26/2023 Grant Deed
07/07/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
08/27/2015 Notice
03/07/2014 Deed of Trust
11/13/2013 Notice
09/24/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
04/13/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,263
Current property tax $14,184
Market value $1,259,466

Assessment History for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,259,466 1.1325 $14,263 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,234,774 1.1348 $14,012 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,210,566 1.5189 $18,387 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,186,835 1.1548 $13,706 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,163,564 1.1572 $13,465 +2.66%

Permits for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/09/2015
06/10/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arroyo Seco Elementary School 5 Public K-5 587 0.45
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.61
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.63
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.65
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.61
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.63
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.65
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.81
East Avenue Middle School 5 Public 6-8 547 1.19

Nearest high schools

Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.61
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.63
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.65
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.81
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 1.80

Neighbors for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 2108 Hall Circle, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Terra Way, Livermore 3,120 11/13/2020 $712,500
6240 Preston Ave, Livermore 28,267 12/16/2015
5338 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 2,877 10/02/2020
1809 Vetta Dr, Livermore 3,532 04/27/2021 $885,000
189 Ponte CT, Livermore 3,532 08/17/2018 $1,475,000
1135 Padua Way, Livermore 2,820 03/09/2021
2164 Hall Cir, Livermore 2,275 03/04/2024 $1,730,000
1662 Vetta Dr, Livermore 4,172 01/06/2021
2908 Bresso Dr, Livermore 2,890 03/22/2021 $830,000
1823 Vetta Dr, Livermore 3,023 04/12/2006
124 Ponte CT, Livermore 2,834 04/13/2001 $735,000
85 Fawn Dr, Livermore 1,992 09/16/2021 $1,385,000
1724 Vetta Dr, Livermore 3,837 05/15/2013
2597 Ancona Cir, Livermore 3,955 07/09/2015
5339 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 2,275 06/12/2001 $612,500
2142 Hall Cir, Livermore 3,011 01/29/2021 $725,000
2151 Hall Cir, Livermore 3,522 04/01/2008
2076 Hall Cir, Livermore 3,566 01/13/2025
5326 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 2,275 10/23/2020
5350 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 3,036 04/25/2023 $1,625,500