Alameda County  »  132 Acorn Way

132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Acorn Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Three Fountains
Parcel ID 99-286-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

Sale date 07/07/2016
Sale price $1,262,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,156

Lot & Building Information for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

Building sqft 3,328
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,610,222, the tax amount paid for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $18,235.

When was 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 11/02/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2016 $1,262,500
02/27/2008 $940,000
12/12/2007 $953,058
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2021 Reconveyance
01/26/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
01/26/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
11/02/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
07/03/2018 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
06/01/2048
07/07/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2046
07/07/2016 Grant Deed
02/27/2008 Deed
02/27/2008 Deed
12/12/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,236
Current property tax $18,156
Market value $1,610,222

Assessment History for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,610,222 1.1325 $18,236 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,578,657 1.1348 $17,915 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,547,703 1.5189 $23,508 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,517,359 1.1548 $17,522 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,487,612 1.1572 $17,215 +2.66%

Permits for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/16/2020
05/07/2018
04/05/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Acorn Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.