Alameda County  »  2120 Hall Cir

2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dunsmuir
Parcel ID 99A-1502-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,650

Lot & Building Information for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 2,878
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550?

2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,000,000, the tax amount paid for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 is $22,650.

When was 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 03/14/2025 for $2,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $2,300,000
04/21/2022 $1,975,000
01/27/2017 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2025 Cancellation
03/14/2025 Deed of trust 04/01/2055
03/14/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/14/2025 Cancellation
03/14/2025 Grant Deed
03/14/2025 Affidavit (general)
04/25/2022 Reconveyance
04/21/2022 Deed of trust 05/01/2052
04/21/2022 Grant Deed
04/21/2022 Cancellation
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,650
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,000,000 1.1325 $22,650 +5.05%
2024-2025 $1,900,000 1.1348 $21,561 -21.88%
2023-2024 $1,817,000 1.5189 $27,598 +225.68%
2022-2023 $733,807 1.1548 $8,474 +1.79%
2021-2022 $719,422 1.1572 $8,325 +2.66%

Permits for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2025
10/09/2025
07/09/2023
06/24/2022
11/26/2019
10/15/2014
06/12/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arroyo Seco Elementary School 5 Public K-5 587 0.46
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.62
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.63
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.65
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.62
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.63
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.65
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.81
East Avenue Middle School 5 Public 6-8 547 1.19

Nearest high schools

Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.62
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.63
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.65
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.81
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 1.80

Neighbors for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 2120 Hall Circle, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2015 Lawson Cir, Livermore 3,036 05/31/2002 $726,000
303 E Vineyard Ave, Livermore 08/19/2005
1924 Hall Cir, Livermore 2,276 08/16/2005 $901,000
5455 Keeler CT, Livermore 3,036 12/23/2015 $985,000
5464 Maybeck Ln, Livermore 2,877 08/06/2020
2054 Hall Cir, Livermore 3,036 05/30/2018 $1,250,000
5631 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 2,878 11/16/2001 $698,500
5511 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 3,036 04/02/2020
5438 Maybeck Ln, Livermore 2,275 02/19/2009 $650,000
5410 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 3,522
1912 Hall Cir, Livermore 3,011 04/15/2021
2039 Lawson Cir, Livermore 2,276 07/08/2025
2071 Lawson Cir, Livermore 3,036 12/20/2023
2088 Hall Cir, Livermore 2,275 12/12/2006 $860,000
5567 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 2,276 10/31/2013 $829,000
1578 Corte Reina Cmn, Livermore 1,752 02/17/2016 $645,000
1815 Keeler St, Livermore 2,877 08/21/2024
1936 Hall Cir, Livermore 3,036 09/18/2001 $764,500
1953 Hall Cir, Livermore 2,877 09/16/2021 $805,000
5453 Carnegie Loop, Livermore 3,036 07/28/2015 $1,020,000