Alameda County  »  501 Lawrence Dr

501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 599 Lawrence Dr
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-8110-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

Sale date 01/07/2019
Sale price $31,205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $89,063

Lot & Building Information for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 38,160
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 2.46
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 38,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $817.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,864,275.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2019 $31,205,000
12/29/2016 $28,420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2019 Grant Deed
12/29/2016 Grant Deed
09/04/2012 Grant Deed
06/20/2005 Deed
06/20/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $89,063
Market value $7,864,275

Assessment History for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,864,275 1.1325 $89,063 +1.79%
2024-2025 $7,710,091 1.1348 $87,494 -23.79%
2023-2024 $7,558,939 1.5189 $114,813 +34.16%
2022-2023 $7,410,748 1.1548 $85,579 +1.79%
2021-2022 $7,265,448 1.1572 $84,076 +2.66%

Permits for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/19/2024
02/12/2024
12/19/2023
01/11/2023
12/28/2022
04/25/2022
10/14/2021
05/04/2021
10/25/2019
10/23/2019
Unlock the permit history for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Lawrence Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).