Alameda County  »  6051 Round Hill Dr

6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-25-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

Sale date 08/10/2016
Sale price $1,355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,389

Lot & Building Information for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 4,086
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,572,558, the tax amount paid for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $19,476.

When was 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/06/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2016 $1,355,000
09/01/2004 $1,020,000
03/12/2002 $808,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/07/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2035
08/15/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2034
03/06/2019 Grant Deed
05/16/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/06/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/10/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
08/10/2016 Grant Deed
07/26/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
07/26/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,476
Current property tax $19,389
Market value $1,572,558

Assessment History for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,572,558 1.2385 $19,476 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,541,731 1.2442 $19,182 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,511,501 1.6318 $24,665 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,481,868 1.2684 $18,796 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,452,817 1.285 $18,669 +6.98%

Permits for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/11/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6051 Round Hill Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.29
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.41
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.95
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.30
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 1.41

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.29
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.62