Alameda County  »  6102 Ledgewood Ter

6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-25-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

Sale date 12/16/2013
Sale price $323,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,613

Lot & Building Information for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

Building sqft 3,912
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568?

6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,348,390, the tax amount paid for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 is $16,699.

When was 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 09/17/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2013 $323,000
06/16/2010 $890,000
05/11/2010 $715,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2035
09/17/2020 Grant Deed
06/03/2015 Release Mortgage
05/19/2015 Deed of Trust 06/01/2045
09/17/2014 Deed of Trust 10/01/2044
09/17/2014 Grant Deed
02/11/2014 Deed of Trust 01/01/2044
12/16/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2044
12/16/2013 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/16/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,700
Current property tax $16,613
Market value $1,348,390

Assessment History for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,348,390 1.2385 $16,700 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,321,957 1.2442 $16,448 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,296,041 1.6318 $21,149 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,270,631 1.2684 $16,117 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,245,727 1.285 $16,008 +6.98%

Permits for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/18/2023
03/16/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6102 Ledgewood Terrace, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.30
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.42
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.95
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 1.28
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.39

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.30
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.56