Alameda County  »  5140 Hacienda Dr

Emerald Point - 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Emerald Point - 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-14-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

Property tax $271,853

Lot & Building Information for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 114,000
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 5.05
Year built 2002
Stories 3
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

How many square feet does Emerald Point - 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Emerald Point - 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 114,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Emerald Point - 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

Emerald Point - 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,950,163.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2016 Agreement
11/14/2002 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for Emerald Point - Emerald Point - 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $271,853
Market value $21,950,163

Assessment History for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,950,163 1.2385 $271,853 +1.53%
2024-2025 $21,519,878 1.2442 $267,750 -22.23%
2023-2024 $21,097,996 1.6318 $344,277 +31.22%
2022-2023 $20,684,339 1.2684 $262,360 +0.68%
2021-2022 $20,278,896 1.285 $260,584 +6.98%

Permits for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/02/2019
03/30/2017
03/30/2017
03/23/2017
02/17/2017
02/17/2017
07/14/2016
12/29/2015
11/02/2015
12/17/2013
Unlock the permit history for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for Emerald Point - 5140 Hacienda Drive, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6107 Ledgewood Ter, Dublin 3,844 01/20/2017