Alameda County  »  2301 Concannon Blvd

2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Tapestry - Provance
Parcel ID 99-801-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

Sale date 03/12/2025
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,948

Lot & Building Information for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 2.08

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

What is the market value of 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $613,525.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2025 $675,000
02/27/2019 $550,000
10/07/2013 $474,709
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
03/12/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
03/12/2025 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/12/2025 Grant Deed
03/12/2025 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/15/2019 Grant Deed
04/15/2019 Grant Deed
02/27/2019 Grant Deed
10/07/2013 Grant Deed
04/10/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,948
Market value $613,525

Assessment History for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,525 1.1325 $6,948 +1.79%
2024-2025 $601,496 1.1348 $6,826 -23.79%
2023-2024 $589,704 1.5189 $8,957 +34.16%
2022-2023 $578,143 1.1548 $6,676 +1.79%
2021-2022 $566,808 1.1572 $6,559 +2.66%

Permits for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2301 Concannon Boulevard, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).