Alameda County  »  2369 Allegro St

2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Alden Lane & Kristopher Ranch
Parcel ID 99-1359-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

Sale date 04/10/2017
Sale price $1,180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,430

Lot & Building Information for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

Building sqft 2,659
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,369,460, the tax amount paid for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550 is $15,509.

When was 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 03/04/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2017 $1,180,000
06/25/2014 $1,000,000
05/25/2005 $881,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2024 Grant Deed
04/18/2022 Deed of trust 05/01/2052
04/10/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
04/10/2017 Grant Deed
06/25/2014 Grant Deed
05/25/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,509
Current property tax $15,430
Market value $1,369,460

Assessment History for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,369,460 1.1325 $15,509 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,342,615 1.1348 $15,236 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,316,290 1.5189 $19,993 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,290,483 1.1548 $14,902 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,265,183 1.1572 $14,641 +2.66%

Permits for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C. Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 652 0.84
Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 1.02
Sunset Elementary School 8 Public K-5 756 1.04
Sunset Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 64 1.30
Sunset Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 64 1.30

Nearest middle schools

William Mendenhall Middle School 7 Public 6-8 883 0.63
Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 1.02
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 2.09
Evan Anwyl NR Private K-8 271 2.32
Our Savior Lutheran NR Private PK-8 327 2.34

Nearest high schools

Tri-Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.29
Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 1.41
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 2.09
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 2.38
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 3.07

Neighbors for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 2369 Allegro Street, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
739 Trinity Hills Ln, Livermore 3,362 10/01/2019
447 Kalthoff Cmn, Livermore 4,031 10/02/2025
5136 Quince CT, Livermore 2,740 10/08/2024
2716 Vine Dr, Livermore 2,730 12/24/2014 $1,044,500
2798 San Minete Dr, Livermore 3,337 01/20/2023
757 Vinci Way, Livermore 3,573 06/09/2023
2726 San Minete Dr, Livermore 3,687 02/02/2021
902 Old Oak Rd, Livermore 2,532 03/07/2024
5180 Quince CT, Livermore 2,722 10/21/2025
870 Old Oak Rd, Livermore 3,024 03/30/2016
273 Alden Ln, Livermore 3,266 06/20/2000 $679,500
1071 Carrara Way, Livermore 2,543 03/11/2021
2755 Vernazza Dr, Livermore 3,243 11/21/2023
2135 Calibria CT, Livermore 3,732 09/14/2009 $900,000
2446 Allegro St, Livermore 3,655 02/26/2015
2795 Vernazza Dr, Livermore 3,687 12/04/2023
659 Alden Ln, Livermore 3,085 02/10/2005 $902,000
2702 Vine Dr, Livermore 3,687 07/03/2007
2381 Allegro St, Livermore 3,085 08/05/2025 $2,225,000
2598 Orvieto CT, Livermore 4,075 08/16/2006 $1,335,000