7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont |
| Zip code | 94555 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Ardenwood |
| Parcel ID | 543-439-164 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
| Property tax | $182,499 |
Lot & Building Information for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
| Building sqft | 52,416 |
| Building class | Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) |
| Acreage | 4.88 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
- • Improvements for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 has a total of 52,416 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555?7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,543,776.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $182,499 |
| Market value | $15,543,776 |
Assessment History for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $15,543,776 | 1.1741 | $182,499 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $15,239,026 | 1.1327 | $172,612 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $14,940,247 | 1.1272 | $168,406 | +72.55% |
| 2022-2023 | $8,568,900 | 1.139 | $97,600 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $8,400,925 | 1.1322 | $95,115 | -1.46% |
Permits for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 37,500 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $250,911 |
| Family households | 85.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,784 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,358,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,151,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7601 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |